Conditions: South wind, rough in places
Long Course: Distance 14 miles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Overall Place | Name | Class | Time | Place in Class |
1 | Greg Spooner/ Rick Tarbill | M 2X | 1:46:11 | 1 |
2 | Rainer Storb/ Todd Silver | M 2X | 1:46:27 | 2 |
3 | Theresa/ Jeff Knakal | MX 2X | 1:54:15 | 1 |
4 | Robert Meenk | M 1X | 1:54:20 | 1 |
5 | Joost Zeegers | M HPK | 1:57:43 | 1 |
6 | John Day | M HPK | 2:05:35 | 2 |
7 | David/ Will Anderson | M OC2 | 2:05:36 | 1 |
8 | Rob O'Brien | M 1X-RIII | 2:06:10 | 1 |
9 | Greg Gilda | M HPK | 2:16:19 | 3 |
10 | Bela Kovacs & Erin | MX OC2 | 2:34:31 | 1 |
11 | Greg Bawden | M FSK | 2:38:20 | 1 |
12 | Megan Kelly | W HPK | 2:51:15 | 1 |
13 | Greg Horton | M FSK | 2:55:35 | 2 |
14 | Todd Looney | M PEDAL | 3:07:26 | 1 |
15 | Lanny Barton | M SK | 3:25:52 | 1 |
16 | Cathy Christensen | W 1X-RII | TBD | 1 |
Short Course: Distance 6 miles | ||||
1 | KC Dietz/ Theresa Batty | W 2X | :51:16 | 1 |
2 | Steve Chapin | M 1X-RIII | :51:49 | 1 |
3 | Geoff Briggs/ Tom Aukai | M OC2 | :55:06 | 1 |
4 | Duncan Howat | M HPK | :58:15 | 1 |
4 | Shane Baker | M HPK | :58:15 | 2 |
6 | Steve Wells | M 1X-RIII | :59:22 | 2 |
7 | David Halpern/ Steve Bennett | M OC2 | 1:00:08 | 2 |
8 | David Williams | M OC1 | 1:00:27 | * |
9 | Michael Lampi | M PEDAL | 1:01:55 | 1 |
10 | Bill Jaquette | M 1X-RIII | 1:02:16 | 3 |
11 | Melissa Swanson/ Ed Wendling | MX OC2 | 1:03:34 | 1 |
12 | Vern/ Janet Heikkila | MX OC2 | 1:03:59 | 2 |
13 | Jeff Wong | M FSK | 1:05:33 | 1 |
14 | Tim Ahern | M FSK | 1:05:39 | 2 |
15 | Peter/Kylie/Vanessa Turcan | MX SK3 | 1:07:57 | 1 |
16 | Tom Cartmill | M SK | 1:08:04 | 1 |
17 | Charles Look | M SK | 1:08:25 | 2 |
18 | Jeff Clark | M HPK | 1:09:34 | 3 |
19 | James Schulz | M HPK | 1:10:29 | 4 |
20 | John Garrett | M OC1 | 1:10:37 | 1 |
21 | David Coovrette | M HPK | 1:10:44 | 5 |
22 | Michael Furtado | M 1X-RIII | 1:11:59 | 4 |
23 | Joe Kafton | M FSK | 1:13:28 | 3 |
24 | Guy Lawrence/Callum Turcan | M SK2 | 1:13:48 | 1 |
25 | Tad Cornwell | M OC1 | 1:14:44 | 2 |
26 | Dan Henderson | M FSK | 1:16:24 | 4 |
27 | Zeke Hoskin | M 1X-RIII | 1:17:55 | 5 |
28 | Carolyn Day/Lori George | W OC2 | 1:21:32 | 1 |
29 | Brent Couvrette | M FSK | 1:23:03 | 5 |
30 | Vadim Kim | M SK | 1:45:46 | 3 |
31 | Gibbs Yim | M OC1 | 1:52:32 | 3 |
*Unofficial Time: adjusted for 30 minute late start- conditions may have varied from the first start |