Conditions: Some chop, generally calm
Short Course: 6 miles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Place | Name | Time | Class | Place in Class |
1 | Steve Chapin | :47:59 | M 1X-RIII | 1 |
2 | Tyler Peterson | :50:15 | M 1X-RI | 1 |
3 | Erik Wermus | :53:26 | M HPK | 1 |
4 | Michael Furtado | :56:28 | M 1X-RIII | 2 |
5 | Steve Bennett | :56:45 | M FSK | 1 |
6 | Jim Buckley | 1:01:44 | M 1X-RIII | 3 |
7 | J. Gary Bookover | 1:02:25 | M 1X-RIII | 4 |
8 | Fig Fiegener | 1:05:03 | M 1X-RI | 2 |
9 | Charles Look | 1:05:27 | M SK | 1 |
10 | Dan Henderson | 1:05:41 | M FSK | 2 |
11 | Steven Wort | 1:06:05 | M FSK | 3 |
12 | Ross Mahon | 1:06:13 | M FSK | 4 |
13 | John Garrett | 1:06:25 | M OC1 | 1 |
14 | Tim Ahern | 1:06:27 | M SK | 2 |
15 | Gerrie Haskisaki / Elizabeth Erickson | 1:08:36 | W FSK2 | 1 |
16 | Janet Heikkila | 1:09:08 | W FSK | 1 |
17 | Doug/Marty Myers | 1:09:19 | M SK2 | 1 |
18 | Duncan Sailors | 1:09:32 | M HPK | 2 |
19 | Callum Turcan/Neil Bransfield | 1:11:16 | M SK2 | 2 |
20 | Peter/Kylie Turcan | 1:11:27 | MX SK2 | 1 |
21 | Yevgeniy Mikhaylov | 1:12:13 | JR M C1 | 1 |
22 | Dana Pierce | 1:20:52 | W FSK | 2 |
23 | Jonathon Watling | 1:20:54 | M FSK | 5 |
24 | Kathleen McKenna | 1:27:11 | W SK | 1 |
Long Course: 14 miles | ||||
1 | Richard Tarbell / Greg Spooner | 1:36:12 | M 2X | 1 |
2 | Rob O'Brien / Todd Silver | 1:39:12 | M 2X | 2 |
3 | Robert Meenk | 1:39:51 | M 1X | 1 |
4 | Adrian Storb / Jeff Knakal | 1:43:47 | M 2X | 3 |
5 | Rainer Storb / Theresa Knakal | 1:46:31 | MX 2X | 1 |
6 | Shaun Koos | 1:52:23 | M HPK | 1 |
7 | Dean Bumstead | 1:56:11 | M HPK | 2 |
8 | Reivers Dustin | 2:00:59 | M HPK | 3 |
9 | Shaun Sullivan / Larry Goolsby | 2:01:00 | M HPK2 | 1 |
10 | Brent Turner | 2:01:07 | M HPK | 4 |
11 | Mike Gregory | 2:01:16 | M HPK | 5 |
12 | Bill Jaquette | 2:01:29 | M 1X-RIII | 1 |
13 | Steve Wells | 2:04:06 | M 1X-RII | 1 |
14 | Mt. Baker Rowing Club | 2:04:29 | MX 8+ | 1 |
15 | Jim Zimmerman | 2:05:38 | M HPK | 6 |
16 | Paul Mueller | 2:07:36 | M 1X-RII | 2 |
17 | Robin Clark / Deb Natelson | 2:08:22 | W 2X | 1 |
18 | Jim Bauer / Alison Scott | 2:08:49 | MX OC2 | 1 |
19 | Jeff Wong / Vern Heikkila | 2:09:06 | M FSK2 | 1 |
20 | Traci Cole | 2:15:12 | W HPK | 1 |
21 | Michael Lampi | 2:15:15 | M PEDAL | 1 |
22 | Shane Baker | 2:20:05 | M OC1 | 1 |
23 | Brad Vickers | 2:28:46 | M 1X-RII | 3 |
24 | Jim Szumila | 2:29:55 | M PEDAL | 2 |
25 | Kathy McCormack | 2:31:22 | W 1X-RII | 1 |
26 | Jen Zimmerman | 2:32:58 | W FSK | 1 |
27 | T. Ypma | 2:33:31 | M SK | 1 |
28 | Bill Porter | 2:48:08 | M SK | 2 |
29 | Zeke Hoskin | 2:58:59 | M 1X-RI | 1 |