Place | Name | Time | Class | Place in Class |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rainer/Adrian Storb | :50:50 | M 2X | 1 |
2 | Theresa Knakal/Sandra McGinnis | :51:59 | W 2X | 1 |
3 | Steve Chapin | :52:59 | M 1X-RIII | 1 |
4 | Steve Wells/Dave Lee | :53:09 | M 2X | 2 |
5 | Greg Spooner | :53:17 | M 1X-RII | 1 |
6 | Tyler Peterson | :54:10 | M 1X-RI | 1 |
7 | Jordan Haussen | :54:24 | M 1X-RII | 2 |
8 | Jeff Knakal | :54:35 | M 1X-RIII | 2 |
9 | David Halpern | :54:51 | M HPK | 1 |
10 | Dawn Eias/Leigh Holyoak | :56:06 | W 2X | 2 |
11 | Dean Bumstead | :56:14 | M HPK | 2 |
12 | Donald Kiesling | :56:28 | M HPK | 3 |
13 | Guy Lawrence | :56:54 | M HPK | 4 |
14 | Steve Thompson | :58:08 | M 1X-RIII | 3 |
15 | Jeff Hilburn | :58:33 | M HPK | 5 |
16 | Brandon Nelson | :58:36 | M HPK | 6 |
17 | Ray McGuin | :58:46 | M 1X-RIII | 4 |
18 | Tawney Roller/Jan Gifford | :58:59 | W 2X | 3 |
19 | Rainer Straka | :59:02 | M 1X-RIII | 5 |
20 | Jim Zimmerman | :59:18 | M HPK | 7 |
21 | Paul Mueller | :59:27 | M 1X-RII | 3 |
22 | Larry Bussinger | :59:49 | M HPK | 8 |
23 | Tracy Landboe | :59:58 | W HPK | 1 |
24 | Larry Goolsby | 1:00:04 | M HPK | 9 |
25 | Brian Boatman | 1:00:07 | M OC1 | 1 |
26 | Michael Furtado | 1:01:09 | M 1X-RIII | 6 |
27 | Tom Lasseter | 1:01:40 | M 1X-RIII | 7 |
28 | Traci Cole | 1:01:47 | W HPK | 2 |
29 | John Pappenheimer | 1:01:48 | M 1X-RII | 4 |
30 | Douglas Nichols | 1:02:31 | M HPK | 10 |
31 | Steve Bennett | 1:02:35 | M FSK | 1 |
32 | Eric Gerstl | 1:02:43 | M OC1 | 2 |
33 | Laura/Claude Sakr | 1:03:50 | MX FSK2 | 1 |
34 | Mike Hammer | 1:03:56 | M HPK | 11 |
35 | Shane Baker/Terri Ragins | 1:06:54 | MX SK2 | 1 |
36 | Vern/Janet Heikkila | 1:06:58 | MX SK2 | 2 |
37 | Rick Lingbloom | 1:07:26 | M HPK | 12 |
38 | Heather Nelson | 1:07:27 | W HPK | 3 |
39 | Glenn Biernacki | 1:08:22 | M FSK | 2 |
40 | Jim Szumila | 1:08:47 | M PEDAL | 1 |
41 | Jeff Hegedus | 1:09:22 | M HPK | 13 |
42 | Debbie Natelson | 1:11:02 | M 1X-RII | 5 |
43 | Pete Wylie | 1:11:17 | M OC1 | 3 |
44 | John Holtman | 1:11:37 | M 1X-RII | 6 |
45 | Bela Kovacs | 1:11:38 | M OC1 | 4 |
46 | David Rey | 1:11:58 | M OC1 | 5 |
47 | John Garrett | 1:12:22 | M OC1 | 6 |
48 | Jeffrey Clark | 1:12:40 | M HPK | 14 |
49 | David Scherrer/Susan Bennerstrom | 1:12:52 | MX C2 | 1 |
50 | Bill Jaquette/Rob O'Brien | 1:14:01 | M 2X-FS | 1 |
51 | Ron Mueller | 1:14:38 | M WHERRY | 1 |
52 | Herbie Weisse | 1:15:21 | M 1X-RI | 2 |
53 | Marshall Will | 1:16:26 | M FSK | 3 |
54 | James Ballif | 1:17:29 | M FSK | 4 |
55 | Greg/Kristen Gilda | 1:17:49 | MX FSK2 | 2 |
56 | Old Anacortes Rowing Society 1 | 1:19:19 | 5-Man Gig | 1 |
57 | Old Anacortes Rowing Society 2* | 1:24:27 | 5-Man Gig | 2 |
58 | David Morrison | 1:26:02 | M SK | 1 |
59 | Joan Robinett | 1:26:15 | W FSK | 1 |
60 | Mike Munroe/Zo Piffer | 1:26:15 | MX SK2 | 3 |
61 | Vadin Kim | 1:32:25 | M SK | 2 |
62 | Jeff Wittenfeld* | 1:35:29 | M PEDAL | 2 |
Michael Lampi | dnf | M PEDAL | ||
* Started early, timed seperately |