Overall Place | Name | Place in Class | Time | class |
1 | Roger Payne, Charissa Dull, Grant Dull,
Sherri Cassuto,Hans Dunshee |
1 | :40:25 | multi-craft |
2 | Bill Kalenius & Tom Pounds | 1 | :42:52 | open |
3 | Betsy Larrabee, Carolyn Parker,
Gayle French, Karen Cummins |
2 | :45:32 | multi-craft |
4 | Dick Moen & Bill McGonagle | 2 | :46:36 | open |
5 | Bob Twogood | 1 | :51:17 | single kayak |
6 | Dean Williams, Steven Williams, John Moore,
Christie Williams, Darryl Williams, Reno. Williams |
3 | :51:48 | multi-craft |
7 | Jim McCulloch & Eric Hughes | 1 | :55:53 | canoes |
8 | Paul Helsby | 3 | :57:24 | open |
9 | B. Kyte & T. Bush | 4 | :57:58 | open |
10 | John Abbenhouse | 2 | :58:25 | single kayak |
11 | Wade Wong | 3 | :58:28 | single kayak |
12 | M. Broze | 4 | :58:44 | single kayak |
13 | Jay Maxwell & Susan Maxwell | 2 | :58:50 | canoes |
14 | M. McCoy | 5 | :59:10 | open |
15 | C. Broze | 5 | :59:12 | single kayak |
16 | J. Eddy | 6 | :59:25 | single kayak |
17 | J. Griswold | 6 | :59:30 | open |
18 | N. Blakemore & D. Lefebure | 7 | :59:47 | open |
19 | Gary Loverich & Tom Croker | 1 | :59:50 | double kayak |
20 | C. Wilton | 8 | 1:00:06 | open |
21 | S. Carlson | 7 | 1:00:09 | single kayak |
21 | Bruce Bradley & Locke Bradley | 2 | 1:00:09 | double kayak |
23 | Bob Jacques & Glenn Engstrom | 3 | 1:00:30 | canoes |
23 | D. Hebard | 8 | 1:00:30 | single kayak |
25 | R. Rubin | 9 | 1:00:35 | open |
26 | R. McLaughlin | 10 | 1:00:39 | open |
27 | J. Christiansen | 11 | 1:01:19 | open |
28 | L. Anderson | 12 | 1:01:25 | open |
29 | Dave Paulsen & Doug Knutsen | 3 | 1:01:44 | double kayak |
30 | D. Ruuska | 9 | 1:01:59 | single kayak |
31 | T. Wiggins & J. Knapp | 13 | 1:02:00 | open |
32 | M. Harold | 10 | 1:02:08 | single kayak |
33 | J. Laptad | 11 | 1:02:20 | single kayak |
33 | P. Toolex & D. Brown | 4 | 1:02:20 | double kayak |
35 | P. Harvey | 14 | 1:02:32 | open |
36 | R. Davis | 15 | 1:02:34 | open |
37 | T. Williams | 16 | 1:02:36 | open |
38 | M. Levy | 12 | 1:02:54 | single kayak |
39 | Jim Piper & Jim Llewelen | 1 | 1:03:10 | double rowboat |
40 | Gary Bonzon & Dave Pratt | 2 | 1:03:11 | double rowboat |
41 | B. Sequin | 13 | 1:03:22 | single kayak |
42 | D. Harrison | 14 | 1:03:26 | single kayak |
43 | R. Woodward | 15 | 1:03:46 | single kayak |
44 | T. Scherrer & B. Parker | 4 | 1:03:50 | canoes |
44 | B. Butler | 16 | 1:03:50 | single kayak |
44 | B. Hamilton & R. Hamilton | 5 | 1:03:50 | double kayak |
47 | B. Titus | 17 | 1:04:02 | single kayak |
48 | K. Martin & K. Jess | 17 | 1:04:27 | open |
49 | L. Black | 18 | 1:04:31 | single kayak |
50 | C. Helsby | 18 | 1:04:36 | open |
51 | C. Hollingsworth | 19 | 1:04:38 | single kayak |
52 | R. Dorsett | 20 | 1:04:44 | single kayak |
52 | K. Tjaden | 21 | 1:04:44 | single kayak |
55 | D. Sperling | 19 | 1:04:58 | open |
56 | J. Joy, A. Johnson, M. Heffner, T. Determan,
C. Determan |
4 | 1:05:00 | multi-craft |
57 | J. Todd & B. Todd | 20 | 1:05:16 | open |
58 | T. Muller & B. Star | 5 | 1:05:30 | canoes |
59 | D. Fox | 22 | 1:05:32 | single kayak |
60 | C. Trask | 23 | 1:05:34 | single kayak |
61 | K. Miller | 21 | 1:05:41 | open |
62 | John Henzie & Peter Lentini | 3 | 1:05:53 | double rowboat |
63 | R. Mathews | 24 | 1:06:12 | single kayak |
64 | B. Tinius | 22 | 1:06:14 | open |
65 | J. Winsor & M. Winsor | 6 | 1:06:19 | double kayak |
66 | J. Stacey & B. Howfer | 6 | 1:06:20 | canoes |
67 | S. Smith | 25 | 1:06:24 | single kayak |
68 | R. Sewbert & E. Kliemann | 4 | 1:06:27 | double rowboat |
69 | C. Goring | 23 | 1:06:49 | open |
70 | M. Wortley & P. Wortley | 7 | 1:07:09 | double kayak |
71 | P. Thompson & S. Richardson | 24 | 1:07:13 | open |
72 | S. Easterbrook | 26 | 1:07:25 | single kayak |
73 | R. McComb & C. McComb | 5 | 1:07:27 | double rowboat |
74 | W. Nixdorff | 27 | 1:07:34 | single kayak |
75 | J. Gowdy & S. Iverson | 6 | 1:07:51 | double rowboat |
76 | S. Yarnall | 28 | 1:07:52 | single kayak |
77 | D. Belanger & J. Fairbanks | 7 | 1:07:58 | canoes |
78 | D. Loomis | 29 | 1:08:13 | single kayak |
79 | A. Kimball & D. Jensen | 7 | 1:08:15 | double rowboat |
80 | L. Reed | 25 | 1:08:19 | open |
81 | S. Howard | 26 | 1:08:32 | open |
82 | C. Cristensen &P. Christensen | 8 | 1:08:49 | double rowboat |
83 | K. Carlson | 30 | 1:08:52 | single kayak |
84 | P. D'Aoust | 31 | 1:09:03 | single kayak |
85 | D. Stevens | 32 | 1:09:04 | single kayak |
86 | D. Hummel | 33 | 1:09:14 | single kayak |
87 | F. Simpson, M. Simpson, S. Buitenveld,
S. Buitenveld,H. Buitenveld, J. Duncan, S. Simpson |
5 | 1:09:35 | multi-craft |
88 | D. Marreh | 34 | 1:09:43 | single kayak |
88 | K. Leary | 35 | 1:09:43 | single kayak |
90 | M. Roberts & J. Loghry | 8 | 1:09:46 | double kayak |
91 | M. Fiskkow | 36 | 1:09:54 | single kayak |
92 | R. Jerde | 37 | 1:09:59 | single kayak |
93 | G. Moore | 8 | 1:10:03 | canoes |
94 | N. Schmechel & T. Clark | 9 | 1:10:10 | double rowboat |
95 | F. Winterer & B. Dennes | 9 | 1:10:11 | double kayak |
96 | P. Hooper & R. Knudsen | 10 | 1:10:47 | double kayak |
97 | S. Anderson | 38 | 1:10:56 | single kayak |
98 | D. Cox & L. Cox | 10 | 1:11:10 | double rowboat |
99 | D. Gunderson & S. Gunderson | 9 | 1:11:14 | canoes |
100 | E. Thomsen & W. Alexander | 11 | 1:11:24 | double rowboat |
101 | G. Kleeman & E. Edson | 27 | 1:11:36 | open |
102 | P. Grant & R. Grant | 11 | 1:12:08 | double kayak |
103 | D. Hooper & A. Pantages | 12 | 1:12:20 | double rowboat |
104 | B. Tomlinson | 38 | 1:12:32 | single kayak |
105 | D. Shane Baker | 1 | 1:13:04 | single rowboat |
106 | B. Campbell | 28 | 1:13:11 | open |
107 | J. Savelle | 40 | 1:13:22 | single kayak |
108 | P. McBride & W. Vauricher | 12 | 1:13:31 | double kayak |
109 | J. Zonich & D. Davis | 10 | 1:13:33 | canoes |
110 | B. Satoris | 41 | 1:13:43 | single kayak |
111 | J. Hartsock & V. Hartsock | 13 | 1:13:48 | double rowboat |
112 | A. Arkin & D. McSweyn | 13 | 1:13:54 | double kayak |
113 | T. Haxes & K. Winter | 14 | 1:13:57 | double kayak |
114 | S. Duncan & K. Bischoff | 14 | 1:14:05 | double rowboat |
115 | P. Nishman & D. Manners | 15 | 1:14:07 | double rowboat |
115 | D Burch & M. Moffit | 11 | 1:14:07 | canoes |
117 | S. Stover | 42 | 1:14:30 | single kayak |
118 | A. Hule | 43 | 1:14:31 | single kayak |
119 | J. Jaffee | 44 | 1:14:34 | single kayak |
120 | Chris Lefebvre | 2 | 1:14:37 | single rowboat |
121 | B. Emerson & D. Hall | 15 | 1:14:42 | double kayak |
122 | B. Bookheim | 45 | 1:14:43 | single kayak |
123 | C. Hoffer | 46 | 1:14:44 | single kayak |
124 | J. Lloyd & C. Lloyd | 16 | 1:15:15 | double kayak |
125 | M. Bradley | 29 | 1:15:18 | open |
126 | J. Hemmen B. White | 17 | 1:15:27 | double kayak |
127 | B. Krabler & J. Patterson | 16 | 1:15:30 | double rowboat |
128 | K. Nelson & V. Valategui | 17 | 1:15:31 | double rowboat |
129 | A. Melkonlan & B. Winskill | 18 | 1:15:37 | double rowboat |
130 | H. Dempster & D. Rees | 19 | 1:15:40 | double rowboat |
131 | B. Mustonen & D. Lewis | 18 | 1:16:06 | double kayak |
132 | J. Desposnto & D. Gordon | 12 | 1:16:09 | canoes |
133 | David Miller | 3 | 1:16:14 | single rowboat |
134 | D. Vibrans | 4 | 1:16:15 | single rowboat |
135 | E. Hagemann & C. Hagemann | 20 | 1:16:29 | double rowboat |
136 | D. Lundgren | 47 | 1:16:41 | single kayak |
137 | P. Schott & D. MacWilliams | 13 | 1:16:53 | canoes |
138 | K. Newell | 5 | 1:17:10 | single rowboat |
139 | J. Henderson | 48 | 1:17:33 | single kayak |
140 | H. Newman & A. Newman | 14 | 1:17:38 | canoes |
141 | D. Kamp | 49 | 1:17:42 | single kayak |
142 | T. Parker & S. Parker | 15 | 1:17:46 | canoes |
143 | G. Manwaring & E. Berg | 19 | 1:18:01 | double kayak |
144 | S. Myers | 50 | 1:18:31 | single kayak |
145 | K. Shearer | 6 | 1:18:42 | single rowboat |
145 | D. Levine & P. Stelmach | 21 | 1:18:42 | double rowboat |
147 | S. Piper & C. Llewellyn | 22 | 1:18:45 | double rowboat |
148 | D. Trefethen & J. Trefethen | 30 | 1:18:57 | open |
149 | W. Morrison & C. Morrison | 20 | 1:19:16 | double kayak |
149 | H. Steele & L. Steele | 21 | 1:19:16 | double kayak |
151 | D. Gould | 51 | 1:19:22 | single kayak |
152 | E. Mitchell & D. Whitson | 23 | 1:19:23 | double rowboat |
153 | D. Christie | 52 | 1:19:27 | single kayak |
153 | B. Baldwin & J. Piquet | 22 | 1:19:27 | double kayak |
155 | J. Smith, Jr. | 53 | 1:19:28 | single kayak |
156 | E. Hutchinson | 7 | 1:19:31 | single rowboat |
157 | T. Whelan | 31 | 1:19:32 | open |
158 | P. Redpath | 54 | 1:19:47 | single kayak |
159 | D. Hilderbrant & E. Hilderbrant | 24 | 1:19:50 | double rowboat |
159 | W. Jones | 55 | 1:19:50 | single kayak |
161 | J. Knight | 56 | 1:20:08 | single kayak |
162 | K. Orlob & M. Markillie | 25 | 1:20:39 | double rowboat |
163 | C. Cannon | 8 | 1:20:40 | single rowboat |
164 | P. Baran, J. Baran, M. Baran,
J. Baran, B. Bright |
6 | 1:20:48 | multi-craft |
165 | B. Isley & M. Isley | 26 | 1:20:58 | double rowboat |
166 | C. Kald & P. Kald | 23 | 1:21:12 | double kayak |
167 | J. Cutler | 9 | 1:21:13 | single rowboat |
168 | L. Raaen & S. Wimbush | 16 | 1:21:20 | canoes |
169 | B. Shivers & J. Stalmaster | 17 | 1:21:28 | canoes |
170 | S. Schwager & B. Schwager | 27 | 1:21:37 | double rowboat |
171 | J. Lofall | 10 | 1:21:39 | single rowboat |
172 | J. Worrell | 57 | 1:21:58 | single kayak |
173 | V. Groening | 58 | 1:21:59 | single kayak |
174 | J. Duncan & G. Duncan | 28 | 1:22:02 | double rowboat |
175 | N. Skjelbreia & W. Wagner | 18 | 1:22:12 | canoes |
176 | C. Lansing & J. McLean | 24 | 1:22:17 | double kayak |
177 | D. Proctor & S. Yahn | 19 | 1:22:33 | canoes |
178 | J. Blakemore | 11 | 1:23:05 | single rowboat |
179 | R. Griffin | 12 | 1:23:08 | single rowboat |
180 | J. Gaines | 59 | 1:23:09 | single kayak |
181 | B. Gunn & E. McCartney | 20 | 1:23:13 | canoes |
182 | J. Anderson & R. Burgi | 21 | 1:23:25 | canoes |
183 | J. Glass & T. Ness | 29 | 1:23:34 | double rowboat |
184 | G. Savery | 13 | 1:23:39 | single rowboat |
185 | A. Schmid & C. Schmid | 22 | 1:23:43 | canoes |
186 | G. Knight | 60 | 1:23:52 | single kayak |
187 | R. Hieronymus & M. Hieronymus | 25 | 1:23:59 | double kayak |
188 | P. Vriffin | 14 | 1:24:00 | single rowboat |
189 | B. Gordon & J. Oram | 30 | 1:24:08 | double rowboat |
190 | R. Perry & J. Palmer | 26 | 1:24:15 | double kayak |
191 | W. Aikala & B. Avery | 23 | 1:24:19 | canoes |
192 | R. Weil | 61 | 1:24:26 | single kayak |
193 | J. Nelson | 62 | 1:24:28 | single kayak |
194 | B. Morrison & T. Parrington | 24 | 1:24:33 | canoes |
194 | K. Hatch | 63 | 1:24:33 | single kayak |
196 | P. Zwick & K. Hutchison | 31 | 1:24:35 | double rowboat |
197 | F. Tester & S. Simer | 27 | 1:24:40 | double kayak |
198 | B. Mackenzie | 15 | 1:24:59 | single rowboat |
199 | G. Audett & S. Kaczynsky, Jr. | 25 | 1:25:06 | canoes |
200 | C. Dowd & D. Dowd | 32 | 1:25:26 | double rowboat |
201 | L. Benifaci | 16 | 1:25:30 | single rowboat |
202 | M. Winderman | 17 | 1:25:55 | single rowboat |
203 | E. Stenberg & M. Stenberg | 26 | 1:26:07 | canoes |
204 | S. Heller & K. Heller | 27 | 1:26:21 | canoes |
205 | N. Down | 18 | 1:26:38 | single rowboat |
206 | A. Kriegel | 64 | 1:26:40 | single kayak |
207 | M. Marsh & K. Bardstrom | 33 | 1:26:48 | double rowboat |
208 | Y. Snedeker & D. Snedeker | 34 | 1:27:39 | double rowboat |
209 | B. Shaffer | 65 | 1:27:48 | single kayak |
210 | W. Stark | 19 | 1:28:26 | single rowboat |
211 | E. Doan & T. Doan | 28 | 1:29:15 | canoes |
212 | K. McGuire | 20 | 1:29:57 | single rowboat |
213 | M. Taylor | 21 | 1:30:17 | single rowboat |
214 | M. Simpson, L. Leewens, B. Burns
J. Duncan, A. Maloney |
7 | 1:31:50 | multi-craft |
215 | M. Lunsford | 22 | 1:32:51 | single rowboat |
215 | S. Hooper & V. Edenholm | 35 | 1:32:51 | double rowboat |
217 | D. Mazzoca | 66 | 1:33:04 | single kayak |
218 | P. Thrower | 32 | 1:33:32 | open |
219 | A. Fournier & V. Tuttle | 36 | 1:33:52 | double rowboat |
220 | A. Conn & C. Devore | 37 | 1:34:47 | double rowboat |
221 | G. Briggs & T. Tomassi | 29 | 1:34:55 | canoes |
222 | D. Call | 67 | 1:35:52 | single kayak |
223 | R. Gayman & S. Rees | 38 | 1:35:54 | double rowboat |
223 | D. Fischer | 30 | 1:35:54 | canoes |
225 | M. White & D. Hanlon | 31 | 1:35:55 | canoes |
226 | C. Haight | 33 | 1:36:25 | open |
227 | B. Laes & E. Gilmore | 39 | 1:36:49 | double rowboat |
228 | J. Sullivan | 68 | 1:36:55 | single kayak |
229 | S. & B. Hazelbrook | 32 | 1:37:35 | canoes |
230 | T. Magwire & L. Streib | 28 | 1:37:50 | double kayak |
231 | M. Menth | 69 | 1:37:56 | single kayak |
232 | K. Nelson & L. Gutierrez | 33 | 1:37:57 | canoes |
233 | N. Menth | 70 | 1:38:02 | single kayak |
234 | T. Henkel | 23 | 1:38:12 | single rowboat |
235 | D. Marks & E. Marks | 34 | 1:38:25 | canoes |
236 | R. Keefe | 24 | 1:38:46 | single rowboat |
237 | J. Sand & B. Sand | 40 | 1:38:47 | double rowboat |
238 | G. Nestegard & S. Nestegard | 35 | 1:38:48 | canoes |
239 | T. Cox & J. Cox | 29 | 1:40:22 | double kayak |
240 | T. Lucas | 71 | 1:41:46 | single kayak |
241 | P. Steel & T. Steel | 36 | 1:43:27 | canoes |
242 | M.Maupin,G.Maupin&F. Reinstra | 37 | 1:43:32 | canoes |
243 | S. Gunn, Jr. | 25 | 1:43:59 | single rowboat |
244 | A. Ashmore & D. Ashmore | 38 | 1:45:37 | canoes |
245 | N. Rockwell & M. Safranek | 39 | 1:46:00 | canoes |
246 | W. Smith & M. Moomjean | 40 | 1:47:54 | canoes |
247 | J. Walkowski | 26 | 1:48:53 | single rowboat |
248 | R. Huasn & C. Huasn | 41 | 1:49:03 | canoes |
249 | M. Enser & K. Enser | 42 | 1:50:24 | canoes |
250 | B. Piquet & D. Johnson | 43 | 1:51:05 | canoes |
251 | D. Hays & K. Weldon | 44 | 1:52:21 | canoes |
252 | R. Goedde | 27 | 1:53:30 | single rowboat |
253 | J. Stanton & M. Stanton | 30 | 1:57:11 | double kayak |
254 | S. Hemingway | 72 | 2:00:00 | single kayak |
254 | D. Hanson | 73 | 2:00:00 | single kayak |
256 | R. Satterwhite | 28 | 2:04:15 | single rowboat |
257 | S. Dickson | 29 | 2:04:25 | single rowboat |
258 | R. Denman & M. Olson | 45 | 2:05:45 | canoes |
259 | B. Vanderhoff & L. Vanderhoff | 46 | 2:13:04 | canoes |
260 | M. Parker & I. Vaughan | 47 | 2:16:37 | canoes |
261 | C. Nafziger | 30 | 2:33:04 | single rowboat |
262 | M. Sutton | 31 | 3:14:04 | single rowboat |