Elk River Challenge Race Results
June 25, 1998
Overall Place |
Name |
Time |
Class |
Place in Class |
1 |
Steve Chapin |
:46:51 |
M 1X-RIII |
1 |
2 |
Joost Zeegers |
:47:18 |
M HPK |
1 |
3 |
Marty Myers/Rob O'Brien |
:48:20 |
M 2X |
1 |
4 |
Shane Baker |
:50:46 |
M HPK |
2 |
5 |
Steve Wells |
:54:25 |
M 1X-RII |
1 |
6 |
Tom Wallace |
:55:27 |
M HPK |
3 |
7 |
Steve Bennett |
:55:32 |
M FSK |
1 |
8 |
Ken Grimes/Don Wahl |
:55:51 |
M SK2 |
1 |
9 |
Bela Kovacs |
:56:02 |
M FSK |
2 |
10 |
Vern Heikkila |
:56:08 |
M FSK |
3 |
11 |
John Neal |
:56:24 |
M FSK |
4 |
12 |
Tom Cartmill |
:56:55 |
M FSK |
5 |
13 |
Fohn Garrett |
:57:48 |
M FSK |
6 |
14 |
Bruce Livingston |
:57:51 |
M FSK |
7 |
15 |
Mark Drage |
1:00:32 |
M FSK |
8 |
16 |
Daryl Graham |
1:01:24 |
M SK |
1 |
17 |
Luke Astell |
1:03:09 |
M 1X-RI |
1 |
18 |
Bob Sholes |
1:04:25 |
M FSK |
9 |
19 |
Marc Tomlinson |
1:04:38 |
M FSK |
10 |
20 |
Curt Stewart |
1:05:30 |
M SK |
2 |
21 |
Bruce Kuhnau |
1:06:05 |
M SK |
3 |
22 |
Paul Lints |
1:08:10 |
M 1X-RI |
2 |
23 |
John Forrester |
1:08:46 |
M SK |
4 |
24 |
Janet Heikkila |
1:09:33 |
W SK |
1 |
25 |
J.J. Robertson |
1:11:27 |
M SK |
5 |
26 |
Rob Gray |
1:12:52 |
M C1 |
1 |
27 |
R. Machinski/G Glick |
1:13:21 |
M C2 |
1 |
28 |
Margaret Stewart |
1:17:38 |
W SK |
2 |
29 |
Cliff/Tim McDonald |
1:18:46 |
M C2 |
2 |
30 |
Charlie Sziebert |
1:19:53 |
M SK |
6 |
31 |
Tyler Brogan/Ryan Niemi |
1:19:58 |
M C2 |
3 |
32 |
Don/Caroline Samuelson |
1:23:24 |
MX SK2 |
1 |
33 |
Daniel Saver |
1:24:13 |
M SK |
7 |
34 |
Duan/Lynn Murphy |
1:26:27 |
MX C2 |
1 |
35 |
Bob Hoverter |
1:28:42 |
M SK |
8 |
36 |
Adam/Aaron Peck |
1:29:19 |
M SK2 |
2 |
37 |
Mark Izatt/Kris Wilson |
1:30:06 |
M C2 |
4 |
38 |
Nancy Rumberger |
1:31:08 |
W SK |
3 |
39 |
Chris Davis |
1:31:24 |
W SK |
4 |
40 |
E.Z.Rollin |
1:33:12 |
M SK |
9 |
41 |
Brady Engvall/Jim Wade |
1:34:18 |
DUCK BOAT 2 |
1 |
42 |
Pat Gordon |
1:34:59 |
W SK |
5 |
43 |
Steph Astell/T. Jump |
1:37:22 |
W SK2 |
1 |
44 |
Ed McNett |
1:45:42 |
M C1 |
2 |
45 |
Walt Prohaska |
1:46:03 |
M C1 |
3 |
46 |
"Capt. Matt Peasley" |
1:51:26 |
LONG BOAT |
1 |
47 |
K. Goodrich/A. Herron |
1:51:42 |
MX C2 |
2 |
48 |
Peck Family |
1:55:02 |
C3 |
1 |
49 |
Mike Browitt |
1:55:38 |
DRIFT BOAT |
1 |
50 |
Bruce Blake |
1:59:32 |
DUCK BOAT |
1 |
51 |
Jeff/Theresa Knakal |
DQ |
MX 2X |
|
52 |
Michele Hoverter |
DNF |
W SK |
|