Short Course - 6 miles | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Overall Place | Name | Club | Sex | Class | Time |
1 | Knakal, Jeff | Sound Rowers | M | Rec III | 00:42:20:21 |
2 | O'Brien, Rob | Sound Rowers | M | Rec III | 00:44:20:50 |
3 | Furtado, Michael | M | Rec III | 00:46:28:59 | |
4 | Lawrence, Guy | M | HPK | 00:46:38:58 | |
5 | Briggs, Geoff | M | OC-1 | 00:48:21:18 | |
6 | Anderson, Alan | M | TK-1 | 00:49:43:38 | |
7 | Hegedus, Jeff | M | HPK | 00:50:25:07 | |
8 | Lam, Rocky | Hui WHA o Puget Sound | M | OC-1 | 00:50:47:44 |
9 | Wong, Jeffrey | M | FSK | 00:51:23:53 | |
10 | Wyne, Pete | Sound Rowers | M | OC-1 | 00:53:37:00 |
11 | Enderson, John; Okano, Joyce; Chun, Rebecca; Otsubo, Stanley; Levinsky, Hal; Pulve, Sherri |
Hui WAA O Puget Sound | MX | OC-6 | 00:54:08:29 |
12 | Johnson, David | SCKC | M | HPK | 00:55:49:11 |
13 | Mahon, Ross | Sound Rowers | M | SK | 00:56:00:84 |
14 | Hoskin, Zeke | Sound Rowers | M | Rec I | 00:59:44:00* |
15 | Heikkila, Janet | F | FSK | 01:00:18:10 | |
16 | Grimm, Jamie | F | OC-1 | 01:01:31:00 | |
17 | Eastham, Kate | CCKC | F | HPK | 01:02:43:60 |
18 | Cullwell, Anna | CCKC | F | HPK | 01:02:50:00 |
19 | Dwyer, Laure | Sound Rowers | F | SK | 01:02:50:00 |
20 | Koressel, Chris | SCKC | M | C-1 | 01:03:46:84 |
21 | Peterson, Blaine | CCKC | M | C-1 | 01:07:37:84 |
22 | Robinson, LeAnne | F | SK | 01:10:55:82 | |
23 | Harrinceton, Larkin | SCKC | F | HPK | 01:11:28:45 |
24 | Cohen, Josh | Sound Rowers | M | SK | 01:11:31:79 |
25 | Mikhaylov, Yevgeiy | Sound Rowers | M | C-1 | 01:12:54:20 |
26 | Latorre, Michael | M | SK | 01:13:34:22 | |
27 | Pringe, Mark | M | 1X-FS | 01:13:42:05 | |
28 | Kin, Vadim | Sound Rowers | M | SK | 01:15:27:76 |
*Time adjusted by 3 min for assisting swamped C-1 | |||||
Long Course - 13 miles | |||||
1 | Storb, Rainer & Adrian | M | 2X | 01:40:48:60 | |
2 | Mackenzie, Ian | Ocean River Sports | M | HPK | 01:44:45:02 |
3 | Koos, Shaun | M | HPK | 01:45:22:15 | |
4 | Holtman, John | M | Rec II | 01:46:16:75 | |
5 | Turcan, Peter | Sound Rowers | M | HPK | 01:50:16:91 |
6 | Nelson, Brendon | Sound Rowers | M | HPK | 01:51:04:99 |
7 | Gosney, Mark | Sound Rowers | M | HPK | 01:52:28:16 |
8 | Day, John | Sound Rowers | M | HPK | 01:54:22:83 |
9 | Sunirain, Shaun | Sound Rowers | M | HPK | 01:54:38:28 |
10 | Goolsby, Larry | Sound Rowers | M | HPK | 01:54:38:28 |
11 | Gregory, Michael | M | HPK | 01:56:38:57 | |
12 | Baker, Shane | M | HPK | 01:59:29:05 | |
13 | Bennett, Steve | Sound Rowers | M | FSK | 01:59:34:78 |
14 | Collier, Daniel; Hoppen, Dale | M | SK-2 | 02:01:44:02 | |
15 | Zimmerman, Jim | M | HPK | 02:02:04:61 | |
16 | Anderson, Alan & Nate | M | SK-2 | 02:02:41:80 | |
17 | Mueller, Paul | M | Rec III | 02:03:19:62 | |
18 | Nelson, Heather | Sound Rowers | F | HPK | 02:03:46:76 |
19 | Heikkila, Vern; Kovacs, Bela | M | FSK-2 | 02:06:00:81 | |
20 | Lampi, Michael | Sound Rowers | M | Pedal | 02:13:26:93 |
21 | Paatterson, Tyler | M | SK-2 | 02:19:00:19 | |
22 | Hunt, Jen | Sound Rowers | F | FSK | 02:19:47:35 |
23 | Scarvie, Dan | M | FSK | 02:19:55:95 | |
24 | Cartmill, Tom | M | SK | 02:25:09:39 | |
25 | Rogers, Harvey | Sound Rowers | M | SK | 02:34:33:06 |
26 | Hart, Matthew | M | SK | 02:37:35:86 | |
27 | Books, DJ | M | SK | 02:50:53:28 | |
28 | Rollinger, Paul | M | FSK | 02:55:34:58 | |
Harrinaton, Mclane | SCKC | F | HPK | DNF | |
Remijan, Christine | SCKC | F | HPK | DNF | |
Rhoads, Darris | SCKC | M | HPK | DNF | |
Halpern, David | M | HPK | DNS |